skip to Main Content

Fiberoptic Laser Diodes & Receivers
Wavelength (nm): 405-1550
VCSEL Single Mode Laser Diodes
Vertical cavity emitting laser diode – 850 nm – 1550 nm

Uniform Machine Vision Laser Diode Modules
High resolution homogenous line laser diode modules for “thin line” or “high depth of focus”

Laser Diode Modules
A wide range of laser diode modules, including collimated, small in size, have adjustable focus, produce Gaussian laser lines, and green laser diode modules for applications like pilot laser, positioning and marking.

High Power Laser iLumLAS HP
Series of lasers with wavelengths 445-1850 nm, optical power up to 6.6W

Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes for Pumping DPSS Lasers
Wavelength (nm): 660, 808, 830, 915, 940, 976, 980

Narrow Line Width Laser Diode Modules
Wavelength (nm): 808, laser line width less than 5 nm

Scientific and Fluorescence Laser Diode Modules
For fluorescence, particle measurement,  holographic, flow cytometry, confocal microscope, UV curing, Raman Spectroscopy

Laser Diodes Laser for Raman Spectroscopy
Wavelength (nm): 785, 830 & 1064
Wavelength stabilized & narrow line width laser diode modules

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes
Wavelength (nm): 450 nm, 515 nm, 635 nm, 640 nm, 655 nm, 660 nm, 785 nm, 830 nm, 850 nm
Highly stable performance across a wide range of temperatures

532 nm, 1064 nm & 1535 nm Sub Nanosecond DPSS Lasers
The high pulse energy and excellent beam quality make these sub nanosecond DPSS lasers ideal for industrial and scientific applications

High Power Fabry-Perot Lasers
High Power Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes with wavelengths from 905nm to 1800nm

Mid IR LEDs, Wideband Photodiodes
A full range of Mid IR LEDs and complimentary Wideband Photodiodes from LED Microsensor NT

Compact Raman Laser
Wavelength (nm): 785
Offers the same narrow spectral width and wavelength stabilization as the bigger modules.

ilumCURE UV Curing System
Portable, handheld, industrial UV light source for curing UV activated adhesives and coatings. Robust casing designed for field work.
Battery charge lasts 3.5 hours; charge using any available USB port.
High efficiency LEDs cure most adhesives in a few seconds.

EOC provides high quality specialty laser products including laser diode modules, collimators, fiber-optic laser diode modules and FIBERPOINT™ fault locators. With the flexibility to provide a custom solution, if necessary, to meet your specific requirement, we can work with you to develop the right product for your application.

Back To Top